Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Roy Rogers and the Mystery of the Howling Mesa
Whitman Publishing Company 1948 Hard Cover Good 
This is an evenly worn copy. The binding is sound. 
Price: 88.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mickey Mouse and the Desert Palace
Whitman Publishing Company Hard Cover Fair 
Reading copy. 
Price: 55.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roy Rogers and the Snowbound Outlaws
Whitman Publishing Company 1949 Hard Cover Poor 
Reading copy. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mickey Mouse and the Lazy Daisy Mystery
Whitman Publishing Company 1947 Hard Cover Poor 
Reading copy. 
Price: 40.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 London
London, United Kingdom Virgin Books 2001 1852279559 Trade Paperback New VERY HARD TO FIND 
New unread copy. 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Keyboarding Pro (14th edition)
Thomson 0176204717 CDI New 
New shrinkwrapped set. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 College Keyboarding
Thomson Learning 0176169326 CDI New 
Shrinkwrapped set 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 CART, 1988-1989 : The Men and Machines of Indy Car Racing
New York, New York, U.S.A. Autosport International, Incorporated 1989 0929323017 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
This is a clean bright copy with a sound binding. 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Prague Golem: Jewish Stories of the Ghetto
Vitalis 2002 8072530410 Soft Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Excellent copy. Translated by Sona Maresova. 
Price: 50.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Soupis Zidovskych Rodin v Cechach z Roku 1793 (Volume 1- Loketsky Kraj, Bolesavsky Kraj, Budejovicky kraj)
Praha Statni Ustredni Archiv 2003 8085475960 Soft Cover New 
New unread copy.This book is part of a five volume set (sold separately). Each volume contains info from different regions in the Czech Republic. 
Price: 75.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Soupis Zidovskych Rodin v Cechach z Roku 1793 (Volume 2- Kourinsky Kraj, Bydzovsky Kraj, Litomericky kraj)
Praha Statni Ustredni Archiv 2003 8085475960 Soft Cover New 
New unread copy. This book is part of a five volume set (sold separately). Each volume contains info from different regions in the Czech Republic. 
Price: 75.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Index to American Jewish Historical Quarterly/American Jewish History (Volume 1 and 2)
Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. Carlson Pub 1998 0926019775 Hard Cover New No Jacket 
New unread copy. This is a two volume set. See our listings for other books from this series. 
Price: 60.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Kelwood Bridges the Years 1968-2003 ( Book II)
Kelwood History Committee 2003 1550569406 Trade Paperback Very Good 
This is a clean bright copy with a sound binding. 
Price: 50.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Plymouth Cordage Company One Hundred Years of Service
Cambridge, MA, U.S.A. The University Press 1924 Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket 
This former owner's name and date (1924) are penned inside the cover. 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 State of the Environment Report on the St Lawrence River
Editions Multi-Mondes 1996 2921146312 Soft Cover Good 
This is a clean but worn copy. The binding is sound. 
Price: 50.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Canadian Living Everyday Favourites: Canadian Living's 30th Anniversary Cookbook 2005
Canadian Living 2005 0973835508 Hard Cover New New 
New unread copy. 
Price: 100.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Clanna Gael-Fontenoy: The History of Dublin's G.A.A. Club (Volume 1)
Dublin, Ireland 0952537702 Hard Cover Near Fine VERY HARD TO FIND 
Excellent copy. 
Price: 100.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Kids Canada Atlas (CH)
Heiler, Peter Ltd. 2001 1551980169 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Excellent copy. 
Price: 70.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Canada : Geographical Interpretations: Essays in Honor of John Warkentin (Geographical Monographs)
Downsview, Ontario, Canada York University, Editorial Office, Communications Department 1994 1550141341 Paperback Very Good 
This copy has some highlighting. 
Price: 50.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Doing Business With the Czech Republic
United Kingdom Kogan Page Ltd 2001 0749435151 Trade Paperback New 
New unread copy. 
Price: 60.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Doing Business With India
United Kingdom Kogan Page Ltd 1999 0749429240 Trade Paperback New 
New unread copy. 
Price: 90.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Doing Business With Turkey
United Kingdom Kogan Page Ltd 1999 0749429542 Trade Paperback New 
New unread copy. 
Price: 70.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Doing Business in Poland
United Kingdom Kogan Page Ltd 2000 0749431539 Trade Paperback New 
New unread copy. 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Doing Business in Kazakhstan
London, United Kingdom Kogan Page Ltd 2000 0749431687 Trade Paperback New 
New unread copy. Contains unopened CD. 
Price: 45.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Doing Business With Ukraine
United Kingdom Kogan Page Ltd 2002 0749437448 Second Edition Trade Paperback New 
New unread copy. 
Price: 100.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Doing Business With the United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom Kogan Page Ltd 2000 0749431717 Trade Paperback New 
New unread copy. 
Price: 74.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Build Your Own Electric Guitar
2006 1845661931 Trade Paperback New 
New unread copy. May have slight shelfwear. 
Price: 75.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Styx Complete Volume 1
Belwin Inc 1985 0898983606 Paperback Good 
Volume 1. This is a clean evenly worn copy. The cover is creased. 
Price: 100.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 British Columbia Securities Act and Rules Annotated 2006
Thomson Carswell 2006 0459243853 Revised Edition Trade Paperback Very Good 
This is a clean copy with a sound binding. 
Price: 60.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Degrassi Talks Drugs
Toronto, Ontario, Canada Mint Publishers, Incorporated 1992 155120004X Paperback Very Good 
This is a clean bright copy with a sound binding. 
Price: 175.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Hiking the East Coast Trail : Guidebook and Maps
Bay Bulls, Newfoundland, Canada East Coast Trail Association 2001 0968950906 Spiral Bound Very Good 
This is a clean bright copy with a sound binding. 
Price: 100.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Camp De Concentration Natzwiller Struthof
Nancy, France A. Humblot et Cie 1976 Trade Paperback Good 
This is a clean copy with a sound binding. The cover is creased. The text is in French. 
Price: 40.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Consolidated Ontario Business Corporations Act, Related Statutes and Regulations , 28th Edition
Toronto Thomson Carswell 2005 0459242784 Revised Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
Excellent copy. 
Price: 49.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Cape Breton Island, Sydney
Mapart 1999 1551985144 Map New 
New copy. May have slight shelfwear. 
Price: 40.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Abrams, Gary Prince Albert the First Century 1866-1966
1976 Reprint Hard Cover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
This is a clean and very attractive book made of high quality glossy paper. There is a presentation stamp inside the cover. The DJ is worn. 
Price: 28.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Acharya, Amitav; Univ of British Columbia New Challenges for Asean: Emerging Policy Issues
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Univ of British Columbia Pr 1995 0774805218 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
This is a clean copy with a sound binding. 
Price: 60.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Adam, Paul; Knight, Tami Whistler and Region Outdoors
West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Gordon Soules Book Pub 1993 0969760108 Trade Paperback Very Good 
This is a clean bright copy with a sound binding. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Adams, Bryan American Women
Toronto Key Porter Books 2005 155263700x Hard Cover New New 
New unread copy. Beautiful book of celebrity photos. May have slight shelfwear. 
Price: 120.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Adams, Geoffrey Political Ecumenism : The Collaboration of Catholics, Jews, and Protestants in de Gaulle's Free France, 1940-1945
Montreal, PQ, Canada McGill-Queen's University Press 2006 0773530762 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
This is a clean bright copy with a sound binding. 
Price: 85.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Adams, Jane Bird
London MacMillan 1997 0333687485 First Edition Hard Cover New New 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
This unread copy is in excellent condition. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Adams, Richard The Plague Dogs
Allen Lane 1977 0713910550 British Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
This is a clean copy with a solid binding. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Adamson, Robert Mulberry Leaves
Paper Bark Press 2001 1876749482 Paperback Good 
Contains gift inscription inside the cover. 
Price: 112.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Adamson, SAMUEL ALL ABOUT MY MOTHER
Faber and Faber 2009 0571239528 Paperback New 
NEW UNREAD COPY. 
Price: 150.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Addison, Ottelyn Early Days in Algonquin Park
McGraw-Hill Publishing Company 1974 0070777918 Trade Paperback Fair Signed by Author
Fair, Reading copy. Contains historic photos. 
Price: 100.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Adelman, Borowski, Burstein and Forster (editors) Immigration and Refugee Policy (volume 1)
University of Toronto Press 1994 0802076084 Paperback Fair 
Volume 1 only. Reading copy. Contains underlining. 
Price: 162.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Adorjan, Alexander S. Heat Transfer in Lng Engineering
Bristol, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Hemisphere Pub 1990 0891168990 Hard Cover Near Fine 
Excellent copy. 
Price: 200.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Africville Genealogical Society The Spirit of Africville
Formac 1992 0887800858 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Clean copy with a sound binding. 
Price: 60.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Agocs, Burr and Somerset Employment Equity Cooperative Strategy
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada Pearson Education Canada 1992 0132740109 Hard Cover Poor Very Good 
Reading copy. 
Price: 47.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Ahmed, Noman Water Supply in Karachi
Oxford University Press 2008 0195474961 Paperback New VERY HARD TO FIND 
New unread copy. Still shrinkwrapped from the publisher. 
Price: 200.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Aichinger, Peter Earle Birney and His Works
Ecw 1985 0920802796 Booklet Very Good VERY HARD TO FIND 
Excellent copy. 
Price: 200.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Akbarzadeh, Shahram; Abdullaev, Kamoloudin Historical Dictionary of Tajikistan
Lanham, Maryland, U.S.A. Scarecrow Press 2002 0810841843 Hard Cover Fair 
Reading copy. 
Price: 59.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Akenson, Donald H. Half the World from Home: Perspectives on the Irish in New Zealand, 1860-1950
Victoria University Press 1990 0864730977 Hard Cover Fair Fair 
Reading copy. 
Price: 125.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Akiwenzie-Damm and Douglas (editors) Skins: Contemporary Indigenous Writing
Australia Iad Press 2000 186465032x Trade Paperback New 
New unread copy. 
Price: 33.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Alberta Genealogical Society Index to the 1901 Census District of Alberta
Alberta Genealogical Society 1999 1551940604 Paperback Very Good 
Clean copy with a sound binding. 
Price: 152.49 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Alcock, Deborah The Spanish Brothers: A Tale of the Sixteenth Century
Neerlandia, Alberta, Canada Inheritance Pubn 2001 189466602x Trade Paperback Fair 
Reading copy 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Alcott, Julia Island of Love
Signet Paperback Fair 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Reading copy. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Aldiss, Brian W. A Soldier Erect, or, Further Adventures of the Hand-Reared Boy
Corgi 1979 0552111449 Paperback Very Good 
This is a clean copy with a sound binding. 
Price: 39.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Aldridge, Alan (editor) The Beatles Illustrated Lyrics
Tess Press 1990 1579124216 Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine 
Excellent copy. Contains beautiful colour illustrations. 
Price: 34.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Alexander, Marc Shadow Realm
North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S.A. Trafalgar Square Books 1992 0747230277 Paperback Poor 
Reading copy. 
Price: 42.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Alford, Alan The Phoenix Solution
New English Library 1999 034069615x Paperback Fair 
Fair. Reading copy. 
Price: 75.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Ali and Matthews (editors) Durable Peace: Challenges for Peacebuilding in Africa
Univ of Toronto Pr 2004 0802036147 Hardcover New No Jacket 
New. No dustjacket. 
Price: 71.01 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Ali, Tariq The Nehrus and the Gandhis: An Indian Dynasty
The Hogarth Press 1985 0701139528 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
Contains a publisher's stamp inside the cover and on the fore edge. The DJ is price clipped. 
Price: 70.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Alianak, Hrant The Blues
Playwrights Canada 1985 0887543812 Paperback Very Good 
The price is blacked out on the back cover. 
Price: 258.75 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Allbeury, Ted Aid and Comfort
London Hodder & Stoughton 1997 0340696435 First Printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
This copy is ex-library with all of the usual stamps and markings. 
Price: 30.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Allen, Charlotte Vale Meet Me in Time
London, England Seven House Publishers 1987 0727813951 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good 
This is a clean bright copy with a sound binding 
Price: 73.50 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Allen, Donald The Selected Poems of Frank O'Hara
New York Vintage Books 1974 0394719735 Revised Edition Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
This copy is in excellent condition. 
Price: 5.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Allen, Jay D. Humans in Training: Everything You Nees, You Already Have...
Aurora, Ontario, Canada H I T Pub 2003 0968969313 Trade Paperback New 
New unread copy. May have slight shelfwear. 
Price: 75.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Allen, Richard The Complete Richard Allen (volume 6)
STP 1997 1898927359 Paperback Good 
Reading copy. 
Price: 64.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Allen, Robert Penguin English Dictionary (third Edition)
Penguin 2007 0140515925 Hardcover New 
New 
Price: 61.21 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Allert, Kathy Russian Girl and Boy
Dover 1999 0486408094 Paperback Poor VERY HARD TO FIND 
Poor. Reading copy. 
Price: 100.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Almeling & Welslau Grundlagen Der Hyperbaren Sauerstofftherapie
Gottingen Archimedes Verlag 1998 3980571610 Paperback Very Good VERY HARD TO FIND 
This is a clean bright copy with a sound binding. 
Price: 100.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Alter, Peter German Question and Europe, The: A History
London, United Kingdom Arnold 2000 0340741538 Hard Cover Near Fine 
Excellent copy 
Price: 45.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Althouse, John H.; Leitenberg, Gillda Futures : Teacher's Guide
Whitby, Ontario, Canada McGraw-Hill Ryerson, Limited 1993 0075515245 Soft Cover Near Fine 
Excellent copy. 
Price: 15.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Althouse, Rose, Allan, Gitman and mcDaniel The Future of Business
Thomson 2008 0176252525 Second Canadian Edition Hard Cover Very Good 
Clean copy with a sound binding. 
Price: 69.90 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Amagi Remote (volume 10)
Tokyo Pop 2006 1595328130 Paperback New Koshiba 
New unread copy. Still shrinkwrapped from the publisher 
Price: 43.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Amanat and Bernhardsson (editors) Imagining the End
I.B. Tauris 2002 1860647243 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
Excellent copy 
Price: 82.69 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Amano, Kozue Aria (Volume 4)
Tokyo, Japan Tokyo Pop 2008 142780513x Paperback New 
New unread copy. May have slight shelfwear. 
Price: 10.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Amber, Bethany Peacham Place
Headline Book Publishing PLC 1996 0747253897 Paperback Fair 
Reading copy. 
Price: 100.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Ambler, Tim; Witzel, Morgen Doing Business in China
Independence, Kentucky, U.S.A. Routledge and Kegan Paul 2000 0415223296 Trade Paperback As New 
Excellent copy. 
Price: 22.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Amir, Giora (Otti Spira) Presov Osud Zidovskj Obce Jednej z Mnohych
Bratislava Muzeum Zidovske Kultury 2004 8080601364 Pictorial (Hardcover) New 
New unread copy. The text is in Slovak 
Price: 150.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Amiredzhibi, Chabua Data Tutashkhia (Book 2)
Raduga Publishers 1985 5050000068 Hard Cover Very Good Good VERY HARD TO FIND 
Book 2 only. This is a clean copy with a sound binding. The text is in English. The worn DJ is now protected in a new mylar cover. 
Price: 200.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Amort and Jedlicka The Canaris File
Wingate 1970 0855230096 Hard Cover Very Good Poor 
Former owner's name is penned inside the cover. DJ is worn/torn 
Price: 50.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Anders, Wladyslaw (General) Kleska Hitlera w Rosji 1941-1945
London, England Polska Fundacja Kulturalna 1972 Hard Cover Good 
The former owner's name/address are stamped on the title page. 
Price: 100.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 AndersEN AND BERRY LITERATURE & MEDIA 11
Nelson THOMSON 2002 0176193537 Hardcover Very Good 
CLEAN BRIGHT COPY WITH A SOUND BINDING. 
Price: 85.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Anderson, Carol; Mallinson, Katharine Lunch with Lady Eaton : Inside the Dining Rooms of a Nation
Toronto, Ontario, Canada E C W Press 2004 1550226509 Trade Paperback New 
New unread copy. May have slight shelfwear. 
Price: 75.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Anderson, George Foderalismus
Verlag Barbara Budrich 2008 3825231704 Paperback New 
New copy. Text is in German, 
Price: 20.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Andreasen, M.M.;Kahler, S.;Lund, T. Design for Assembly
IFS Publications 1983 0387125442 Hard Cover Fair Poor 
Reading copy. 
Price: 90.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Andrew and Mitrokhin The Mitrokhin Archive II
Penguin 2005 0713993596 Hardcover Very Good Poor 
Clean copy with a sound bindng. DJ is worn/torn. 
Price: 68.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Andrew, Christopher. The Defence of the Realm
Penguin 2009 0670064505 Hardcover New New 
NEW HARDCOVER. MAY HAVE SLIGHT SHELFWEAR. 
Price: 45.99 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Andrews, Allen Exemplary Justice
Harrap 1976 0245527753 Hard Cover Very Good Poor 
The former owner' book plate is affixed inside the cover. The DJ is edge worn/torn. 
Price: 76.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Andrews, Lucilla The Crystal Gull
Corgi 1980 0552113107 Paperback Poor VERY HARD TO FIND 
Reading copy. See our listings for other Andrews romances. 
Price: 100.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Andrews, Lucilla A House for Sister Mary
Corgi 1979 0552113840 Paperback Very Good 
CLEAN COPY WITH A SOUND BINDING. See our listings for other Lucilla Andrews' romances. 
Price: 80.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Andrews, Lucilla The Africa Run
Chivers 1995 0745136052 LARGE PRINT Trade Paperback Poor Ex-Library 
Ex-library. LARGE PRINT. Reading copy. 
Price: 50.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Andrews, Lucilla Hospital Circles
Corgi 1968 0552095052 Paperback Very Good 
Clean copy with a sound binding. See our listings for other Lucilla Andrews titles. 
Price: 83.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Andrews, Lucilla My Friend the Professor
Corgi 1962 055208719x Paperback Very Good 
Clean copy with a sound binding. 
Price: 40.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Andrews, Lucilla The Young Doctors Downstairs
Corgi 1979 0552113867 Paperback Poor 
Reading copy. 
Price: 28.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Andrews, Lucilla / MacLeod, Jean / Lowery, Brenda The Man from Outside / the Black Cameron / Pink and Yellow Days
Woman's Weekly 1969 Paperback Fair 
Fair. Reading copy. 
Price: 100.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Andrews, V.C. Le Labyrinthe Des Songes
Paris France Loisirs 1990 2724270282 Hard Cover Very Good Very Good VERY HARD TO FIND 
The former's owner's name and notations are penned on the FEP. 
Price: 100.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Andrieux, J.P. Marine Disasters of Newfoundland and Labrador
OTC Press 1986 0921221029 Trade Paperback Very Good 
This is a clean bright copy with a sound binding. The cover is corner creased. 
Price: 24.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Ang, Tom How to Photograph Absolutely Everything
DK 2009 0756643082 Paperback New 
New unread copy. May have slight shelfwear. 
Price: 100.00 CAD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@agawa.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie